Announcement

  • "Let’s go green to make this globe very clean..."

 

Sports

                                    

        

                         

  SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS

                VES INTERSCHOOL SPORTS MEET 2018-19

DATE 

GAME 

NAME 

POSITION 

VENUE 

13.6.18 

Yogasana

Senior girls

 

 

 

Kshetra Vidyalaya

E. Deepika U-17

Runner

K. Raksha U-17

Runner

S. Ishwarya U-17

Runner

E.Shreya U-17

Runner

Indhuja U-17

Runner

13.6.18

Silambam

Super Senior boys

 

Vivekananda

Vidyalaya,

Chrompet

Logesh Kumar N.

Silver

Jai Krishna

Silver

Vishwa

Silver

13.6.18

Table Tennis

Super Senior boys

 

 

Vivekananda

Vidyalaya,

Korattur

Ashwin V.

Runner

Naveen Karthick G.

Runner

Karthick V.

Runner

Shailesh Chandra Srinivasan

Runner

Lokesh V.B.

Runner

19.6.18

Taek Won Do

Junior,Senior and Super senior

U-14,U-17,U-19

 

 

 

 

Vivekananda

Vidyalaya,

Vyasarpadi

B.Keerthana B.

Gold

Dharshan B.

Gold

Siddharth G.A

Gold

Kavin gowtham

Gold

Nidhisha

Gold

Sruthi

Gold

Rakesh

Gold

Sanjay Eashwararaj

Silver

Anush

Silver

Subhash GN

Bronze

23.6.18

Hand Ball

Junior Boys

Winner

 

Vivekananda

Vidyalaya,

Gummidipoondi

Senior Boys

Winner

Senior Girls

Runner

Super Senior Boys

Runner

Super Senior Girls

Winner

26.6.18

Skating

Senior Boys

Winner

 

 

Vivekananda

Vidyalaya,

Chitlapakkam

Nithesh K.

300 m Roller Gold

500 m Roller Gold

Logaraj

300 m Roller Gold

500 m Roller Gold

26.6.18

Throw Ball

Super Senior Boys

Winner

Vivekananda

Vidyalaya,

Jothi Nagar

28.6.18

Kho-Kho

Senior Girls

Winner

Vivekananda

Vidyalaya,

Manali New Town

28.6.18

Junior Girls

Runner

30.6.18

Kabaddi

Super Senior Boys

Winner

Vivekananda

Vidyalaya,

Gummidipoondi

14.7.18

Shot Put

Bavantikaasri S - X

III Place

 

Vivekananda

Vidyalaya,

Manali New Town

Javelin Throw

Sandhiya - XI

III Place

Discus Throw

Sopan S - XII

III Place

Javelin Throw

Latchiya A - XII

I Place

Javelin Throw

Dinesh kumar - XII

III Place

VES Inter School Sports Meet

DATE

GAME

NAME

EVENT

PLACE

18.7.18 To 19.7.18

100 mts

Hemant.S - VE

II Place

Nehru Stadium

400 mts

Devendran P - XI D2

II Place

800 mts

Rohith E - XI D1

III Place

4x400 mts

Dinesh kumar M - XII D1

III Place

4x400 mts

Vishwa M - XII D1

III Place

200 mts

Saranya K - XII D1

III Place

100 mts

Navena Kumari - X B

II Place

200 mts

Navena Kumari - X B

II Place

400 mts

Navena Kumari - X B

II Place

4x400 mts

Naveen kishore M - XI D1

III Place

Long Jump

III Place

Triple Jump

III Place

400 mts Hurdles

Tamilmani S - XII D2

III Place

4x400 mts

III Place

400 mts

Hari S - XII D1

II Place

100 mts

III Place

High Jump

III Place

4X400 mts Relay

III Place

       
         VIDYA BHARATI TAMILNADU STATE, SOUTH ZONE LEVEL


Vidya Bharati conducted South zone, State and national level tournament in various places. Our students participated in it and bagged many prizes.

DATE

GAME

CATEGORY

POSITION

VENUE

22.7.18

Teak won do

Junior, Senior

Winner

Vivekananda

Vidyalaya,

Vyasarpadi

Keerthana B - IX D

Dharshan B - VI E

Siddharth GA - IX E

Rakesh - IX B

Sruthi - IX B

4.8.18

Hand Ball

Senior Girls

Salem

Nandhini P

Winner

Ishwarya M

Madhumitha R

Ramya S

Ushaashree B

Bavantikaa sri S

Gugasri S

4.8.18

Hand Ball

Senior Boys

Salem

Mukesh G

Winner

Rohith E

Divakaran D.S

Manoj Kumar V

Rakesh G

Uthish Kumar S

Sankarsubramanian M

Krithic S

25.8.18

Kabaddi

Super Senior Boys

Gudiyatham

Aswin K

Winner

Tamilmani S

Rahul G.V

Hari S

Naveen Kishore M

25.8.18

Kabaddi

Junior Boys

Gudiyatham

Krithik Guhan K.K

Winner

Hariharan M

25.8.18

Kabaddi

Senior Boys

Gudiyatham

Rakesh E

Winner

25.8.18

Kho Kho

Senior Girls

Gudiyatham

Jaanavi B S

Winner

Sneha S

Rithia Shree G

Navenakumari S

25.8.18

Kho Kho

 

Gudiyatham

Ramya G

Winner

Madhumitha M

Reshzma S

Akshaya K R

15.09.18

Volleyball

Super Senior Boys

Vivekananda

Vidyalaya,

Vyasarpadi

Mahendiran R

Winner

         

15.09.18

Throwball

Super Senior Girls

Vivekananda

Vidyalaya,

Jothi Nagar

Sakthi Mageswari

Winner

22.09.18
TO
24.09.18

Athletics

Senior & Super Senior

Kerala

Navenakumari S - XB

100 Mts ,Bronze Medal

Dinesh kumar M - XII D2

Javelin Throw,Silver Medal

Devendran P - XII D2

400Mts,Silver Medal

Latchiya N - XII B2

Javelin Throw,

Gold Medal

VIDYA BHARATI NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITION MEDAL WINNERS LIST 

DATE

GAME

CATEGORY

POSITION

VENUE

10.09.18
To
11.09.18

Skating

Senior & Junior Boys

Meerut

Nithesh K - X D

lV Place

Logaraj - VIII D

Participated

27.09.18
TO
30.09.18

Badminton

Super Senior Girl

Mangalore

Gayathri P S

Participated

30.09.18
TO
02.10.18

Taek Won Do

Junior & Senior Boys & Girls

Bhopal

Keerthana B - IX D

Gold

Dharshan B - VID

Gold

Siddharth GA - IX D

Gold

Sruthi - IX B

Silver

Rakesh - IX B

Participated

30.09.18
TO
03.10.18

HANDBALL

Senior Boys

Rajasthan

Mukesh G

 

 

 

 

Bronze Medal

Rohith E

Divakaran D.S

Manoj Kumar V

Rakesh G

Uthish Kumar S

Sankarsubramanian M

Krithic S

30.09.18
TO
03.10.18

HANDBALL

Senior Girls

Rajasthan

Nandhini P

 

 

 

Participated

Ishwarya M

Madhumitha R

Ramya S

Ushaashree B

Bavantikaa sri S

Gugasri S

Vidya Bharati State & South Zone Level Competition

25.8.18

Kho Kho

 

Senior Boys

Gudiyatham

Jeeshnu

 

Winner

Vignesh

Super Senior Boys

Dinesh kumar M

Winner

Visva

 

About Us

The aim of all education undoubtedly is the attainment of human excellence perfection and divinity not just in the field of knowledge or activity but life in totality. School plays a major role in molding the ideal habits and attitudes of children with

Latest Gallery

    Akshrabhyas

    Vidya Pravesh

    Little Drops

    Little Drops

Contact Us

G K Shetty Vivekananda Vidyalaya Junior College,
CTH Road, (Near Sir Ivan Stede ford Hospital),
Ambattur West,
Chennai, 600 053
Tamilnadu, India

Phone: 91-44-23452130
Email-Id :gksvv@vesonline.org